Longhair Persian Cat Shirt

Price range: $18.95 through $22.95

Your shirt will be shipped by USPS with delivery tracking. We offer FREE SHIPPING on all USA shirt orders over $99. Choose your size below.

We accept all major credit cards and payments through our secure shopping cart. Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express, PayPal and Google Pay all accepted.

SKU: 1067870375 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

Longhair Persian Cat Shirt – The Mountain Persian Cat T-Shirt

Celebrate the elegant beauty and unmistakable personality of Persian cats with the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt from The Mountain. This distinctive cat T-shirt is designed for people who love Persian cats, long-haired cats, fluffy cats, feline breeds, and unique animal-themed clothing.

The official product is the Longhair Persian Classic Cotton T-Shirt, a breed-specific cat shirt from The Mountain’s pet collection. It is a natural choice for Persian cat owners, cat lovers, pet parents, and anyone searching for a realistic or breed-focused feline T-shirt.

If you are searching for a Longhair Persian Cat Shirt, Longhair Persian Cat T-Shirt, Persian Cat Shirt, Persian Cat T-Shirt, Persian Cat Lover Shirt, long-haired cat shirt, fluffy cat shirt, or The Mountain Persian Cat Shirt, this design makes a distinctive addition to a cat lover’s wardrobe.

The Mountain Longhair Persian Cat Shirt

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is officially listed by The Mountain as the Longhair Persian Classic Cotton T-Shirt. The product is part of The Mountain’s extensive selection of pet and animal graphic T-shirts.

The design is specifically centered around the long-haired Persian cat, making it different from a generic cat T-shirt.

For people who love specific cat breeds, that distinction can make a shirt much more meaningful. Instead of simply showing a cat, the Longhair Persian T-Shirt celebrates the distinctive look associated with Persian cats and their famously luxurious long coats.

Whether you own a Persian cat, have always admired the breed, or simply love fluffy cats, this shirt provides a fun way to show your feline appreciation.

A Persian Cat T-Shirt for Cat Lovers

Persian cats are among the most recognizable long-haired cat breeds.

Their luxurious coats, distinctive appearance, and calm-looking expressions have made them a favorite among cat enthusiasts for generations.

The Longhair Persian Cat T-Shirt celebrates that breed-specific appeal.

It is a great choice for anyone who enjoys:

  • Persian cats
  • Long-haired cats
  • Fluffy cats
  • Cat breeds
  • Feline artwork
  • Cat photography
  • Pet-themed clothing
  • Cat lover T-shirts
  • Breed-specific animal shirts
  • The Mountain cat shirts

If Persian cats are your favorite breed, the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is an easy way to make that interest part of your everyday wardrobe.

Long-Haired Cat Shirt

One of the defining characteristics of the Persian cat is its long, luxurious coat.

That makes the Longhair Persian Shirt especially appealing to people who love fluffy and long-haired cats.

Long-haired cats have a distinctive appearance that separates them from short-haired breeds, and Persian cats are particularly recognizable because of their abundant coats and elegant appearance.

If you have been searching for a long-haired cat shirt, longhair cat T-shirt, fluffy cat T-shirt, or Persian cat lover shirt, this design fits naturally into those searches.

Persian Cat Lover Shirt

The Persian Cat Shirt is a natural choice for dedicated Persian cat lovers.

Whether you currently own a Persian cat, grew up with one, admire the breed, or simply collect cat-themed clothing, this T-shirt gives you a way to celebrate one of the world’s best-known long-haired cat breeds.

It can be worn as a simple expression of your love for Persian cats or added to a larger collection of feline-themed apparel.

For cat enthusiasts, breed-specific shirts can also make especially thoughtful gifts because they show that you know the recipient’s favorite type of cat.

A Cat Shirt for Persian Cat Owners

If you share your home with a Persian cat, you already know how much personality these cats can bring to everyday life.

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt can be a fun way to celebrate that connection.

Wear it while:

  • Relaxing at home
  • Visiting friends
  • Running errands
  • Shopping
  • Traveling
  • Visiting a pet store
  • Meeting other cat lovers
  • Attending casual events
  • Spending time with your pets

It can also be a fun shirt to wear when meeting other Persian cat owners or attending cat-related events.

A Great Gift for Persian Cat Lovers

Looking for a gift for someone who loves Persian cats?

The Longhair Persian Cat T-Shirt makes a practical and distinctive gift for feline enthusiasts.

It is especially appropriate for someone who owns or loves Persian cats, but it can also appeal to anyone who appreciates long-haired cat breeds.

Consider this Persian cat shirt as a gift for:

  • Persian cat owners
  • Persian cat lovers
  • Cat moms
  • Cat dads
  • Pet parents
  • Long-haired cat enthusiasts
  • Cat breed enthusiasts
  • Feline lovers
  • Animal lovers
  • Cat shirt collectors
  • Fans of The Mountain

It can be a fun birthday, Christmas, holiday, Mother’s Day, Father’s Day, anniversary, or just-because gift.

Persian Cat Gift for Women

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt makes a thoughtful gift for women who love cats.

It can be a fun choice for a mother, daughter, sister, wife, girlfriend, friend, coworker, or fellow Persian cat enthusiast.

The breed-specific theme makes the gift feel more personal than a generic cat shirt, particularly when the recipient already has a Persian cat or has a favorite long-haired breed.

Persian Cat Gift for Men

The Persian Cat T-Shirt is also a great choice for men who love cats.

Cat-themed clothing isn’t limited to one type of wearer. A Persian cat shirt can be a fun addition to the wardrobe of a cat dad, pet parent, feline enthusiast, or animal lover.

It can be worn casually with jeans, shorts, or everyday pants and works well as part of a larger collection of animal-themed graphic T-shirts.

A Fluffy Cat Shirt

Few things are more recognizable about a long-haired Persian cat than its luxurious coat.

The Longhair Persian Shirt taps into that distinctive fluffy-cat appeal.

If your favorite cats are the ones with long, flowing coats, this shirt is a natural addition to your collection.

It is also a great search choice for people looking for:

  • Fluffy cat shirts
  • Fluffy cat T-shirts
  • Long-haired cat shirts
  • Long-haired cat T-shirts
  • Persian cat clothing
  • Persian cat apparel
  • Feline shirts
  • Cat lover clothing
  • Breed-specific cat T-shirts

A Breed-Specific Cat T-Shirt

Many cat shirts simply feature a generic cat.

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is different because the product specifically identifies the breed.

That makes it especially appealing to people who want clothing that reflects a particular feline breed rather than cats in general.

Breed-specific apparel can be a fun way to celebrate the characteristics that make your favorite cat breed special.

For Persian cat enthusiasts, the Longhair Persian T-Shirt provides an easy way to make that breed part of your everyday style.

The Mountain Persian Cat T-Shirt

The Mountain has a large collection of animal and pet-themed graphic T-shirts, including numerous cat designs. The Longhair Persian Classic Cotton T-Shirt is one of the breed-specific cat designs in that collection.

The product is also listed by retailers specializing in The Mountain’s cat and animal shirts as a Longhair Persian design.

If you already collect The Mountain shirts, the Longhair Persian design makes a natural addition alongside other cat, dog, wildlife, and animal-themed T-shirts.

Longhair Persian Cat Shirt for Everyday Wear

The Longhair Persian Cat T-Shirt can easily become part of a casual everyday wardrobe.

Pair it with:

  • Jeans
  • Shorts
  • Casual pants
  • Sneakers
  • Jackets
  • Hoodies

Wear it around the house, while shopping, during errands, on casual outings, or whenever you want to show your love of Persian cats.

The breed-specific design also makes it easy to pair with other pet-themed clothing.

A Conversation Starter for Cat Lovers

Cat shirts can be excellent conversation starters, especially when they feature a recognizable breed.

Someone who sees the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt may immediately recognize the Persian cat theme and start talking about their own cat.

It can lead to conversations about:

  • Persian cats
  • Favorite cat breeds
  • Long-haired cats
  • Cat ownership
  • Pet photography
  • Cat shows
  • Cat personalities
  • Other The Mountain animal shirts

If you enjoy wearing clothing that reflects your interests, this Persian cat T-shirt gives other cat lovers an easy reason to start a conversation.

A Shirt for Cat Breed Enthusiasts

Cat lovers often have a favorite breed.

Some people prefer Maine Coon cats, others love Siamese cats, Ragdolls, Bengals, Norwegian Forest Cats, or Persian cats.

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is designed for the people whose favorite is the Persian.

It can fit naturally into a collection of breed-specific cat shirts and other animal apparel.

If you enjoy learning about different feline breeds or simply appreciate the appearance of Persian cats, this shirt offers a straightforward way to celebrate that interest.

A Great Shirt for Pet Parents

Pets are an important part of many families, and clothing can be a fun way to celebrate that relationship.

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt makes a natural choice for Persian cat parents and other feline pet parents.

Whether your Persian cat has been part of your family for years or you simply have a lifelong love of the breed, this shirt provides a wearable expression of that connection.

Available in Sizes Small Through 3XL

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is available in a wide range of adult sizes.

Available sizes include:

  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • XL
  • 2XL
  • 3XL

The official product listing also includes 4XL and 5XL, giving shoppers additional size options.

For shoppers specifically looking for the core size range, the Longhair Persian T-Shirt is available in Small through 3XL.

A Classic Cotton Persian Cat T-Shirt

The official product is the Longhair Persian Classic Cotton T-Shirt. The Mountain describes its classic shirts as pre-shrunk, medium-weight 100% cotton with a relaxed classic fit. The shirts are hand-dyed and printed using soft, non-toxic water-based inks and feature reinforced double stitching on all seams.

This makes the product a natural fit for shoppers looking specifically for a classic cotton Persian cat T-shirt.

The combination of breed-specific artwork and classic T-shirt construction makes it suitable for casual everyday wear.

A Green Persian Cat Shirt

The current product listing identifies the garment color as green.

That green shirt color provides a distinctive background for the Persian cat design and gives the product a different appearance from many ordinary cat T-shirts.

If you are looking for a green cat shirt, green Persian cat shirt, or green feline T-shirt, this product offers another useful search variation.

Add the Longhair Persian Shirt to Your Cat Collection

If you already own several cat shirts, the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt can add some breed-specific variety.

Instead of a generic cat graphic, this design focuses on the long-haired Persian cat.

It can be paired with other feline shirts featuring:

  • Persian cats
  • Norwegian Forest Cats
  • Maine Coon cats
  • Siamese cats
  • Kittens
  • Tuxedo cats
  • Black cats
  • Other cat breeds

This makes it a useful addition to a larger collection of cat lover clothing.

Why Choose the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt?

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is a great option if you’re searching for:

  • A Persian cat T-shirt
  • A Persian cat shirt
  • A Longhair Persian shirt
  • A Longhair Persian T-shirt
  • A long-haired cat shirt
  • A fluffy cat T-shirt
  • A Persian cat lover shirt
  • A Persian cat gift
  • A cat lover shirt
  • A cat mom shirt
  • A cat dad shirt
  • A feline T-shirt
  • A breed-specific cat shirt
  • A pet lover shirt
  • A The Mountain cat shirt
  • A The Mountain Persian cat shirt
  • A classic cotton cat T-shirt
  • A green cat shirt
  • A unique cat graphic T-shirt

Wear Your Love of Persian Cats

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt gives Persian cat lovers a simple way to make their favorite breed part of their everyday wardrobe.

Whether you have owned Persian cats for years, admire the breed’s long-haired appearance, or simply love fluffy cats, this T-shirt provides a distinctive feline-themed design.

It can be worn casually, given as a gift, or added to a growing collection of cat and animal shirts.

Shop the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt

The Longhair Persian Cat Shirt from The Mountain is officially listed as the Longhair Persian Classic Cotton T-Shirt. It is a breed-specific feline design created for people who appreciate Persian cats, long-haired cats, fluffy cats, and unique pet-themed clothing.

The shirt is available in Small, Medium, Large, XL, 2XL, and 3XL, with the official listing also offering 4XL and 5XL.

Whether you’re shopping for yourself or looking for a Persian cat gift for another feline enthusiast, the Longhair Persian Cat Shirt is a distinctive addition to any cat lover’s wardrobe.

Product Highlights

  • Product: Longhair Persian Classic Cotton T-Shirt
  • Brand: The Mountain
  • Theme: Persian cats, long-haired cats, feline breeds, pets
  • Style: Breed-specific cat graphic T-shirt
  • Garment Color: Green
  • Material: 100% cotton
  • Fit: Relaxed, classic fit
  • Ideal For: Persian cat lovers, cat moms, cat dads, pet parents, feline enthusiasts
  • Sizes: Small, Medium, Large, XL, 2XL, 3XL
  • Additional Sizes: 4XL and 5XL
  • Great Gift For: Persian cat owners, long-haired cat lovers, cat enthusiasts, and pet lovers

 

 

FREE USA Shipping

Have your entire USA order shipped to you for FREE if your order total is just $99 or more.  We also ship anywhere in the world for additional costs which are calculated at checkout before payment is processed.

If you are interested in making money selling our beautiful animal t-shirts in your own store, please click here for our free dropshipping service.

Return to AnimalShirts

The Diverse Tiger Habitats You Need to Know

From Jungles to Snowy Plains: The Diverse Tiger Habitats You Need to Know Tigers don’t just live in one kind of place; their homes stretch from thick jungles to cold snowy plains. If you’ve ever wondered where tigers live and why their habitats matter, you’re about to get a clear picture. Understanding these tiger habitats […]

How Fast Can a Tiger Run and Why It Matters

Tiger Speed Unleashed: How Fast Can a Tiger Run and Why It Matters Most people underestimate just how fast a tiger can run. If you’ve ever wondered about tiger speed and agility, you’re not alone—these traits are key to understanding their hunting prowess. This post breaks down how fast tigers really move, the physical adaptations […]

A Deep Dive into Tiger Purrs and Chuff Sounds

The Melody of the Wild: A Deep Dive into Tiger Purrs and Chuff Sounds Tigers aren’t just about fierce roars and intimidating growls—their vocal world is much richer than you might think. From soft purrs to unique chuff sounds, these tiger sounds reveal how they talk to each other and mark their territory. If you’re […]

How Tiger Stripes Inspire Tiger Shirts and T-Shirts

From Forest to Fashion: How Tiger Stripes Inspire Tiger Shirts and T-Shirts Tiger stripes aren’t just a cool design—they’re a survival tool shaped by nature. If you think tiger shirts and tiger t-shirts only capture style, think again: their patterns tell a story of animal adaptation and clever hunting techniques. In this post, you’ll see […]

Tiger T-Shirts That Support Wildlife Protection

Wear Your Heart on Your Sleeve: Tiger T-Shirts That Support Wildlife Protection Tigers are vanishing faster than many realize, with their numbers dropping sharply in the wild. Your support for tiger conservation matters more than ever as habitat loss, poaching, and climate change push these endangered species closer to extinction. This post breaks down the […]

The Largest Tiger Ever and Its Impact on Conservation

Roar of the Record-Breaker: The Largest Tiger Ever and Its Impact on Conservation The largest tiger ever recorded isn’t just a tale of size—it’s a window into the secrets behind tiger growth and survival. If you’ve ever marveled at tiger size, this story will change how you see these majestic creatures. Get ready to explore […]

Exploring the Fascinating World of Tiger Swimming and Aquatic Behavior

Can Tigers Swim? Exploring the Fascinating World of Tiger Swimming and Aquatic Behavior Tigers aren’t just land hunters; they’re also skilled swimmers, surprising many who wonder about tiger swimming abilities. If you’ve ever asked, “Are tigers good swimmers?” you’re about to get clear answers. This post will take you through how tigers use water for […]

Key Differences Between the Bengal and Siberian Tigers

Exploring Tiger Subspecies: Key Differences Between the Bengal and Siberian Tigers The Bengal Tiger and Siberian Tiger might look like distant cousins, but their differences run deeper than stripes and size. If you’ve ever wondered what sets these tiger subspecies apart, you’re about to get a clear picture—from their unique habitats to the ways they […]

How Many Tigers Are Left in the World?

Conservation Chronicles: How Many Tigers Are Left in the World? The tiger population 2026 shows a fragile balance between hope and risk. You’ve probably heard that these big cats are disappearing fast, but the real numbers tell a more complex story. This post breaks down the latest tiger statistics and tiger conservation efforts, so you’ll […]

Lion Strength vs Tiger Strength

Analyzing Animal Behavior: Lion Strength vs Tiger Strength The Tiger vs Lion debate has sparked fierce opinions for decades, but few take a close look at what really sets these big cats apart. You might think size alone decides the winner, yet their hunting styles and territorial habits tell a different story. This big cats […]

Understanding What Tigers Eat and Why It Matters

Unveiling the Tiger’s Diet: Understanding What Tigers Eat and Why It Matters Tigers don’t just eat to survive—they rely on precise hunting skills and a specific menu that keeps them at the top of their food chain. If you’ve ever wondered what makes the tigers diet so unique, you’re about to get answers that go […]

Navigating Tiger Behavior and Human Safety

Are Tigers Really a Threat? Navigating Tiger Behavior and Human Safety Tiger attacks grab headlines and stir fear, but what if the real story is more complex? You might live near tiger habitats or care deeply about wildlife conservation, wondering when these powerful animals pose a real threat. This post breaks down tiger behavior and […]

Additional information

Choose Size

Small, Medium, Large, XL, XXL, 3XL

Go to Top